2018 Koryo Club Addresses and Contacts

2018 Koryo Club Directory / 4

Area Address and Contact Details

Broadmeadows Aquatic/Leisure Centre Tanderrum Way Wednesday 5.30/6.30pm 0407710138 Lucy Cleary

Broadmeadows Aquatic/Leisure Centre Tanderrum Way Friday 6pm/7pm 0407710138 Lucy Cleary

Craigieburn Craigieburn Primary School Saturday 9.30/10.30am 0405659684 Joyce / Chamali / Russ

Craigieburn Craigieburn Primary School Saturday 10.30/12noon 0405659684 Joyce / Chamali / Russ

Craigieburn Craigieburn College Hothlyn Dr Thursday 7/8.30pm 0397151300 Joyce / Rebecca / Russ

Mooroopna GV Fitness Studio Mill Street Thursday 4pm/8pm 0408369222 George Moutafis

Roxburgh Park Good Samaritan School Southern Cross Dr Monday 6.30/9.00pm 0393086019 Joyce/Rebecca/Joie/Russ

Roxburgh Park Good Samaritan School Southern Cross Dr Tuesday 6.30/9.00pm 0393086019 Rebecca/Sharell/Russ

Shepparton Koryo Taekwondo 415 Central Ave Monday 5.00/7.30pm 0419393419 Sammy / Isabella

Shepparton Koryo Taekwondo 415 Central Ave Tuesday 5.30/6.30pm 0419393419 Sammy / George

Shepparton Koryo Taekwondo 415 Central Ave Wednesday 5.00/7.30 pm 0419393419 Sammy/ Samuel / Molly

Shepparton Koryo Taekwondo 415 Central Ave Friday 5.30/7.00 pm 0419393419 Sammy / Olimpia

Wallan Wallan Primary School Gym. Wed 6.30pm/8.00pm 0407467917 Rebecca

Wallan Wallan Primary School Gym. Thursday 6.30pm/8.00pm 0407467917 Rebecca

Instructors Details

Grand Master Instructor Russell Wood: Chung Do Kwon 6th Dan, Kukkiwon 8th Dan, Jidokwon 9th Dan, WT IR Judge & OTU Presenter/Coach

Head Instructor Joyce Stivala: Kukkiwon 5th Dan, Jidokwon 6th Dan, Qualified Fitness Instructor & OTU Coach

Head Instructor Sammy Rachele: Kukkiwon 5th Dan, Jidokwon 6th Dan & OTU Coach

Instructor Lucy Cleary: Kukkiwon 4th Dan & OTU Coach

Instructor Rebecca Delia: Kukkiwon 3rd Dan, Jidokwon 3rd & OTU Judge/Coach

Instructor Joie Flordeliz: Kukkiwon 3rd Dan

Instructor Sharell C.S Komala: Kukkiwon 3rd Dan

Instructor Chamali Wadanambi: Kukkiwon 2nd Dan

Instructor George Moutafis: Kukkiwon 2nd Dan & OTU Judge/Coach

Instructor Isabella Rachele: Kukkiwon 2nd Dan

Instructor Samuel Rachele: Kukkiwon 1st Dan

Children Classes * Poomsae Classes * Sparring Classes * Mixed Classes * Self Defence

Email address: russellrobertwood@outlook.com Website address: koryotaekwondo.com.au

AUST TKD Pty Ltd Trading as Koryo Taekwondo Centre 2016

 

Comments are closed.